Clear Jojoba Oil - Buxus Chinensis
Cold pressed from Jojoba nuts, Jojoba Oil is a very popular Body Oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin and able to dissolve into skin and help soothe damaged and irritated skin. This makes Jojoba particularly suited for use in treating Acne, Dry Skin & scalp, Eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism, and arthritis.Natural Beauty Lovers, this is one beauty ingredient you cant ignore.
Benefits of Jojoba Oil
- Jojoba Oil is rich in vitamin E.
- Jojoba oil is gentle and not greasy.
- Jojoba oil helps prevents the skin from becoming too oily.
- With Jojoba oil allergic reactions is very rare.
- This oil doesn't clog pores.
- Jojoba Oil suitable for sensitive skin.